Coming with family unit members – non-EU residents and their loved ones

Coming with family unit members – non-EU residents and their loved ones

The Polish legislation permits the people in families to participate those people who are surviving in Poland lawfully, underneath the after conditions: your family user that you want to join will need a reliable and regular earnings (514 PLN month-to-month for every member of the family), medical insurance for every member of the family and proven accommodation.

In line with the law that is polish a relative is a partner (just married because wedding may be the just formal relationship in Poland) or a young child, including those adopted. Also, this term has to do with several other people, but only when they prove a purpose that is important of. It might apply e.g. to an ex-spouse or even a widow(er).

So that you can enter Poland, non-EU residents must have a travel that is valid ( ag e.g. passport) and either a visa or a residence card of another EU nation or, in some instances, they are able to enter based on the movement that is visa-free. The size of the appropriate remain in Poland is dependent on the document. More in depth home elevators the entry conditions is described into the previous area. Prior to the amount of the legal stay passes, one mail order brides requirements to legalise their further stay by acquiring the residence license (a credit card).

A competent workplace to give the license is a Voivodship Office in your community where you stand living (there are 16 administrative regions called voivodeships).

Each member of the family has to give you the documents that are following

  • 3 copies of a software type – filled in in Polish,
  • 4 photographs that are recent color (size: 35 mm x 45 mm),
  • a val >The submitted papers may either be copies – the initial variations need to be presented – or formally certified copies (confirmed by a general public notary) with no need of presenting the originals. Papers in foreign languages need to be translated into Polish by way of a sworn (certified) translator. The papers could be submitted in person or by post. But, in the event that you deliver the documents by post, you’re going to be expected to visit any office face-to-face to go out of your finger marks.

The license is given for a time period of minimum a few months and maximum three years with a possibility of re-application. The re re payment when it comes to residence card is 50 PLN.

The residence card entitles its owner to visit in the Schengen area for a time period of as much as ninety days counted within each period that is 180-day.

COMING WITH LOVERS (INDIVIDUALS THAT ARE NOT CONSIDERED NEAREST AND DEAREST BY THE POLISH legislation)

For people (no matter nationality) who’re perhaps not considered family unit members because of the Polish legislation ( ag e.g. lovers, fiancйes), the task of legalizing their stay static in Poland is much more difficult. The problem comes from the fact – unlike in case there is household members – both partners/fiancйes have to have an evidence of a well balanced and regular earnings and medical insurance. In the event that partner/fiancйe doesn’t work in Poland or does not have any other earnings, the lovers need certainly to signal a agreement which states that a sum of cash (benefit/allowance) is supposed to be paid month-to-month by the partner who’s involved in Poland to your partner/fiancйe coming with him/her. In line with the law that is polish the minimal monthly quantity ought to be PLN 634. This agreement needs to be announced at a tax that is relevant and it is taxed in Poland (3%, 7% or 12% according to the quantity). Nonetheless, in the event that quantity will not meet or exceed the limit that is annual of 4900, it isn’t taxed. The quantities may change therefore look closely at regulations that are new.

In addition, to be able to show the credibility regarding the relationship, both lovers will undoubtedly be called because of the Voivodship workplace for just two split interviews. Throughout the interviews the officers ask different questions linked to your lifetime in Poland, spot of stay or day to day activities, etc. In the event that you don’t talk Polish, you will need to include two translators, who is able to just be individuals you realize (age.g. Somebody from work or a close buddy of yours).

Your choice regarding the residence permit is granted within 2-3 months, with regards to the situation. After getting a good choice you will get the residence card (compensated furthermore 50 PLN).

Updated: 4th noiembrie 2019 — 23:15
Copyright @ Municipiul Marghita 2015 +40259 362001 [email protected]
Webmaster